The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

phpmanager v 1.11.

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by vishal, Apr 15, 2003.

  1. vishal

    vishal Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2003
    Messages:
    340
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    India
    Hello,

    Anybody here used phpmanager with whm/cpanel. PhpManager has a module which links to WHM. but when i do the Installation it give out

    Fatal error: Unable to read 3487 bytes in /home/path/to/public_html/new/whm/installation.php on line 0

    What could be wrong??

    Any help would be appreciated!!!!

    Regards,
     
  2. NNNils

    NNNils Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2002
    Messages:
    580
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    You have to edit this path in phpmangaer config so that it fits the exact loaction of your public_html folder.
     
  3. vishal

    vishal Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2003
    Messages:
    340
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    India
    Not Readable

    Hello,

    Thanks for the Reply.

    But the config file of phpmanager is not readable. Its encoded with Zend!!!!

    Anything else i can do ? Thanks in advanced.

    Regards,
    :confused:
     
  4. reddrake

    reddrake Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2003
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Wisconsin,Usa
    First make sure zend is installed, then upload the installation file in binary. Make sure all files are @ 777
    Then it should work. ;)
     
  5. vishal

    vishal Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2003
    Messages:
    340
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    India
    Reddrake Thanks!!

    Hello,

    Thanks for the reply but my problem was resolved a way back and the solution was exactly what red said. i uploaded the file in binay and it worked.

    Regards,
     

Share This Page