The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PHPMyAdmin Bug

Discussion in 'Database Discussions' started by JeremyL, Dec 19, 2001.

  1. JeremyL

    JeremyL Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2001
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I got this from my client today

    --------------------------
    When you are in the MySql, there are tables like WOMEN, BASKET, CATEGORY,
    etc. Just try to go for example to WOMEN. Then choose SELECT. Then put some
    number (which exist) - for example 201 to the field ID and click on GO. And
    you will get the white screen. The same will happen, if you make any change
    in any table there and then click on SAVE.

    I am speaking about work in database in URL
    http://domain.com:2082/3rdparty/phpMyAdmin/index.php which is
    accessible through control panel as MySql.
    --------------------------------

    I have verified this on all accounts. Anyone know a fix?
     
  2. kosmo

    kosmo Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2001
    Messages:
    403
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    All over Europe
    Another one:

    If I change a domain\'s password, phpMyAdmin claims that username/password is not valid.

    I hate updates.

    kosmo
     
  3. JeremyL

    JeremyL Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2001
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
  4. Craig

    Craig Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2001
    Messages:
    171
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    If you already have not submit is as a bug report.

    C.
     
Loading...

Share This Page