The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Phpmyadmin need reload

Discussion in 'Database Discussions' started by adapter, Apr 29, 2004.

  1. adapter

    adapter Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2003
    Messages:
    391
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hello,

    i have note that on all my servers when i run Phpmyadmin i need to reload the page several time before that i get the phpmyadmin page, anyone with the same problem?
     
  2. ricoche

    ricoche Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2003
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Yes, I can verify that. I am having the same issue.
     
  3. Born2Kill

    Born2Kill Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2004
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    localhost or dev/null
    i am having this problem too.
    but only with IE.with Netscape everything is ok on both cpanel ports :)
    My customers have the same problems ...
     
  4. adapter

    adapter Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2003
    Messages:
    391
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    eheh great, all ppls waiting for my phpmyadmin post:) now we only need a solution post!

    Thank you
     
  5. Born2Kill

    Born2Kill Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2004
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    localhost or dev/null
  6. d-woo

    d-woo Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2003
    Messages:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Me too...

    I began experiencing this phpMyAdmin issue, along with webmail, only after I upgraded to cPanel8
     
  7. tcwebguy

    tcwebguy Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2001
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Any Solutions?

    I am still having this problem with both webmail and with phpMyAdmin.

    If I link directly to it, it comes up correctly, butwhen I link to it from CPanel, it gives me "cannot be displayed".
     
  8. Setheronie12

    Setheronie12 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2004
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Click refresh one or two times it will come
     
Loading...

Share This Page