The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

problem disk usage

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Motamedi, Jun 29, 2015.

  1. Motamedi

    Motamedi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2015
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Iran , Tehran
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello..
    My problem:
    The Panel WHM, instead of Displaying the File Manager with DataBase,
    DataBase Displays only The Space Used.
    and Disk Used Space in The File Manager Does not Display.
    Please See ScreenShot better Understood.

    Thanks.

    my problem :
    attachment.png
     
    #1 Motamedi, Jun 29, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 29, 2015
  2. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,678
    Likes Received:
    654
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello :)

    To clarify, is this issue related to your quotas appearing as "Unlimited"? If so, do you notice any error messages when running the "/scripts/resetquotas" command?

    Thank you.
     
  3. Motamedi

    Motamedi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2015
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Iran , Tehran
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Users have unlimited space for all
    My problem is not resolved by this command
    This commands Not resolve the issue
    /scripts/fixquotas
    mount -o remount /
    /scripts/initquotas
    /scripts/fixquotas
    /scripts/resetquotas
     
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,678
    Likes Received:
    654
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
  5. Motamedi

    Motamedi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2015
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Iran , Tehran
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    As below
    Code:
    Resetting quota for xtravian to 5000 M
    Resetting quota for yafti to 0 M
    Resetting quota for yar73 to 5120 M
    Resetting quota for yasbokiha to 0 M
    Resetting quota for yaserabbasi to 0 M
    Resetting quota for yasinelectronic to 0 M
    Resetting quota for yarh to 5120 M
    Resetting quota for yazdansh to 250 M
    Resetting quota for yekpopup to 5120 M
    Resetting quota for ytestir to 0 M
    Resetting quota for yut to 0 M
    Resetting quota for zabanin to 500 M
    Resetting quota for zakaria to 0 M
    Reading package zarinpw_ads
    Resetting quota for zarin to 500 M
    Reading package web2_Reseller-Unlimated
    Resetting quota for zarinpw to 0 M
    Resetting quota for zeinabie to 500 M
    Resetting quota for zinoopak to 500 M
    
     
    #5 Motamedi, Jul 14, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 14, 2015
  6. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,678
    Likes Received:
    654
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
Loading...

Share This Page