Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

[Problem] My server accounts in list accounts

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by MicroTheme, Oct 21, 2008.

  1. MicroTheme

    MicroTheme Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    Hello,

    My problem is :
    the accounts in my server has no used spaces , it`s appear (Used space 0 M) .

    please, i need help .
     
  2. anushkumar

    anushkumar Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2005
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    158
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
  3. MicroTheme

    MicroTheme Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    same problem
     
  4. MicroTheme

    MicroTheme Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    i`m here

    where are you ?:eek:
     
  5. rachelm

    rachelm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2005
    Messages:
    94
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    158
    type this via ssh

    /scripts/fixquotas

    and hit the enter key, go make a coffee and come back later and it should be fixed.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice