The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[Problem] My server accounts in list accounts

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by MicroTheme, Oct 21, 2008.

  1. MicroTheme

    MicroTheme Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hello,

    My problem is :
    the accounts in my server has no used spaces , it`s appear (Used space 0 M) .

    please, i need help .
     
  2. anushkumar

    anushkumar Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2005
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
  3. MicroTheme

    MicroTheme Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    same problem
     
  4. MicroTheme

    MicroTheme Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    i`m here

    where are you ?:eek:
     
  5. rachelm

    rachelm Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2005
    Messages:
    94
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    type this via ssh

    /scripts/fixquotas

    and hit the enter key, go make a coffee and come back later and it should be fixed.
     
Loading...

Share This Page