The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

problem Pages Site is not load complete ...?

Discussion in 'Security' started by flashyat, Sep 16, 2006.

  1. flashyat

    flashyat Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Dear all ...

    i have a problem it's came before 1 week ..

    the pages is not loaded complete it's came like this : see attachment pictute ...

    the problem in all site on my server ,, ,

    plz advise me about this issue ASAP >>>

    you can check by browse this site also :
    http://www.roaaf.com
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    14,448
    Likes Received:
    194
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    This has nothing to do with cPanel. You should check your scripts that run the site and forums for problems.
     
  3. flashyat

    flashyat Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Sir this problem on hole sites on server not on one site ,,,,

    i think this problem cause php config or apache
     
  4. dave9000

    dave9000 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2003
    Messages:
    891
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    arkansas
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    your going to need a server admin based on this post and your easyapache post as you evidently have some major issues with the server

    you can submit a support ticket to your cpanel lic provider and ask them to look at it but this sounds like a issue thats going to require a hands on look to be able to figure it out to fix it
     
  5. AndyReed

    AndyReed Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    May 29, 2004
    Messages:
    2,222
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Minneapolis, MN
    If this is a problem with Php powered Web sites using MySQL, try the following:
    /scripts/restartsrv mysql

    If that doesn't help, You might want to kill all MySQL instances and restart MySQL. If that doesn' help.
    /scripts/upcp --force and then re-compile Php with the modules you need.
    /scripts/easyapache
    watch for error messages.
     
    #5 AndyReed, Sep 17, 2006
    Last edited: Sep 17, 2006
  6. flashyat

    flashyat Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thank for all ...

    Dear : AndyReed... i'm also think this problem in PHP pages ....
    but i check all config but the problem is still ..

    also when i do ::
    /scripts/upcp --force
    and /scripts/easyapache
    the server is reboterd automaticly ...

    i'm write about this problem before some days but no body is reply to me ...

    follow the link :
    http://forums.cpanel.net/showthread.php?t=57799

    also i made Truble Ticket on my server company ' Ev1servers ' before 7 days .. but no one from Tech support know how fix this problem ... they try many times .. and in last they transfer the Truble Ticket to Cpanel tech support ,,, also still he could not fix ...
    i think they are a bad technicals ... :(


    i'm still waiting .. thanks fot all ..
    my server it's
     
    #6 flashyat, Sep 17, 2006
    Last edited: Sep 17, 2006
  7. AndyReed

    AndyReed Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    May 29, 2004
    Messages:
    2,222
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Minneapolis, MN
    Not necessarily. The information is not enough to help you much with this problem. But let's try these and see; first, make sure you have enough room on your HD. Did you, successfully, rebuild the cPanel ranning /scripts/upcp --force? Try this any way:
    /scripts/rpmup
    rm -rf /home/cpapachebuild/
    /scripts/upcp --force
    /scripts/easyapache

    See if that helps!
     
  8. flashyat

    flashyat Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    when i do
    /scripts/upcp --force
    it's working fine ... and cpanel rebuliding done

    i'm try do this also:
    then .,,,
    it's stop in this place ... & server is do reboot ...without any order ..and easyapache is not completed ...

    it's clear ?
     
    #8 flashyat, Sep 18, 2006
    Last edited: Sep 18, 2006
Loading...

Share This Page