The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Quota Errors

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Peoplespaces, Jul 9, 2008.

  1. Peoplespaces

    Peoplespaces Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2001
    Messages:
    217
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    I have a new cPanel set up 11.23.4 - R26138.
    I create a package with quota set to 150 mb.
    I create a new account and assign the package to the new account and the quota in the account's cPanel and "list accounts" function in WHM shows unlimited.
    I edit the package and save. It says quotas changed to 150 mb, but in "list accounts" and cPanel it is unchanged.
    I run fixquotas. Same problem continues.

    Any thoughts?
     
  2. edykson

    edykson Registered

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I have the same prob. Is there a way to do smth?
     
  3. Peoplespaces

    Peoplespaces Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2001
    Messages:
    217
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    It was caused by quotas not being set on the drive properly. The NOC fixed it.
     
  4. edykson

    edykson Registered

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    What mean's NOC?
     
  5. Peoplespaces

    Peoplespaces Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2001
    Messages:
    217
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Network Operations Centre - Where the servers are located.
     
Loading...

Share This Page