The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

quota limit problem

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Cemtey, Dec 22, 2007.

  1. Cemtey

    Cemtey Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2007
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    quota limit problem [SOLVED]

    Well when I add package with quota limit 100 and bandwidth limit 200.
    Then after account creation with that package account has unlimited quota and limited 200 bandwidth.

    I mean it won't set up quota limit.
    What could be wrong?
     
    #1 Cemtey, Dec 22, 2007
    Last edited: Dec 22, 2007
  2. SNN

    SNN Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Give it about 5 minutes, if it doesn't set after that, go to WHM and modify the users' quota.
    I had this same problem...hope it works for you. :)
     
  3. Cemtey

    Cemtey Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2007
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
Loading...

Share This Page