The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Quota

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Mini, Mar 4, 2005.

  1. Mini

    Mini Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2005
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I am using:

    WHM 10.0.0 cPanel 10.0.0-R112
    Fedora i686 - WHM X v3.1.0

    and there seems to be no "change quota" button/link ...

    Is there a way ???

    Thanks
     
  2. Mini

    Mini Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2005
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Anyone ??

    I need to know this ASAP!!

    Thanks!!
     
  3. Mini

    Mini Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2005
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I feel like I am being ignored here...

    I simply do not see a "Change Quota" link/button..

    I am on a reseller's account..

    Can someone PLEASE please me?

    Thanks
     
  4. Keegan

    Keegan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2001
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Sorry that it seems like people are ignoring your thread. Since you're a reseller they may be expecting you to be supported by your server administrator.

    Do you have access to this?

    http://server.com:2086/scripts/quotalist
     
Loading...

Share This Page