Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Quota

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Mini, Mar 4, 2005.

  1. Mini

    Mini Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2005
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    I am using:

    WHM 10.0.0 cPanel 10.0.0-R112
    Fedora i686 - WHM X v3.1.0

    and there seems to be no "change quota" button/link ...

    Is there a way ???

    Thanks
     
  2. Mini

    Mini Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2005
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Anyone ??

    I need to know this ASAP!!

    Thanks!!
     
  3. Mini

    Mini Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2005
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    I feel like I am being ignored here...

    I simply do not see a "Change Quota" link/button..

    I am on a reseller's account..

    Can someone PLEASE please me?

    Thanks
     
  4. Keegan

    Keegan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2001
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Sorry that it seems like people are ignoring your thread. Since you're a reseller they may be expecting you to be supported by your server administrator.

    Do you have access to this?

    http://server.com:2086/scripts/quotalist
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice