The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Quotas unlimited

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by dedelberg, May 4, 2012.

  1. dedelberg

    dedelberg Registered

    Joined:
    May 4, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Dear all,

    I have a problem with my VPS. In cPanel (WHM 11.32.2 (build 27)), all accounts quota appears as unlimited.
    I've been looking for a solution but i can´t get one.

    I'm running a CentOS 6, and my fstab says:

    My mtab

    when i try to run /scripts/fixquotas i get the following

    My VPS provider says that they has activated the 2nd level.

    Can you help me?

    Regards!!!
     
  2. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,678
    Likes Received:
    653
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello :)

    It appears you have already checked for most of the common problems. Could you submit a support ticket so we can take a closer look?

    Submit A Ticket

    You can post the ticket number here so we can track the issue.

    Thank you.
     
  3. ruzbehraja

    ruzbehraja Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Do you have backups configured on the same HDD?
     
  4. hugorodrigues

    hugorodrigues Registered

    Joined:
    May 11, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    I have the same problem in two (VPS) servers.

    Quota is enabled but cpanel keep saying:
    mount:
    I'm also using centOS 6 with openVZ.

    Best Regards
     
  5. psmjunior

    psmjunior Registered

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Me too, same problem
    ---UPDATE---

    I Found this:
    http://wiki.openvz.org/Cpanel_quotas

    after these commands, I run this:
    and returned to cPanel> Server Configuration> Initial Quota Setup

    And, it's all right

    ---
    P.S.: Sorry, English is not my "default" language
     
    #5 psmjunior, Jun 16, 2012
    Last edited: Jun 16, 2012
Loading...

Share This Page