The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Rebuild Subdomain List - help?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Babylon, Jun 14, 2007.

  1. Babylon

    Babylon Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2003
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Is it possible to rebuild the subdomain list? I suffered the same problem as detailed in this post http://forums.cpanel.net/showthread.php?t=67489

    It seems it to be fixed in the EDGE release (why is it not in the current/release builds?) but it has left me with a number of unlisted subdomains for a few of my accounts. My question though: is it possible to rebuild subdomain lists somehow?
     
  2. cPanelNick

    cPanelNick Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    3,426
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    /scripts/rebuildcpusers will do this in 14300+


    You need 14300+ or this won't work (do not edit the file and remove the die in old versions as it WILL NOT solve the problem)
     
  3. pleasecomeagain

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2007
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I ran this script and I am using the latest release. The scripts output showed it had added the missing domains but they do still do not appear in the subdomain list for the account?
     
  4. cPanelNick

    cPanelNick Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    3,426
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    IF that didn't solve it then please open a ticket.
     
  5. Babylon

    Babylon Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2003
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Brilliant, thank you! :D
     
Loading...

Share This Page