Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

registered member for 6 years plus

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by redcable, Oct 2, 2009.

  1. redcable

    redcable Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2004
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    just came on to do a search, misspelled, tried a new search and I get this message.

    your required to wait 15 seconds between searches. (no problem)

    next part says, Please try again in 220 seconds. (lol wtf)

    Please tell me this is just a configuration mistake.

    my subject should have been more to the point.
     
    #1 redcable, Oct 2, 2009
    Last edited: Oct 2, 2009
  2. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    16,309
    Likes Received:
    393
    Trophy Points:
    583
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Were you logged in?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. Spiral

    Spiral BANNED

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2005
    Messages:
    2,023
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    193
    I saw the same glitch as well.

    Looks like it actually did clear about 15 to 20 seconds later even though it shows some kind of psychotic wait time in the message. ;)
     
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice