Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

removing Interchange

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Radio_Head, Dec 20, 2002.

  1. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    Hello,

    which is the perfect/best procedure to remove interchange from an account ?


    Thank you
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. hormigo

    hormigo Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2002
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    go to &Tweak Settings& and check &disable& in &interchange version to use&

    Just my 2 cents
     
  3. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    [quote:be185d0833][i:be185d0833]Originally posted by hormigo[/i:be185d0833]

    go to &Tweak Settings& and check &disable& in &interchange version to use&

    Just my 2 cents[/quote:be185d0833]

    thanks , but my question was , how to remove it from a SINGLE account not from all accounts .
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. mrprez

    mrprez Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2002
    Messages:
    93
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Log into WHM and 'Reset a shopping cart' for that account. It will take it out.
     
  5. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    [quote:2f6f310527][i:2f6f310527]Originally posted by mrprez[/i:2f6f310527]

    Log into WHM and 'Reset a shopping cart' for that account. It will take it out.[/quote:2f6f310527]

    Ok , thank you . I think that the Reset a shopping cart should be in Cpanel too , so the client can de-activate it without call us .
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice