The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Repairing quotas?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by dazerrackers, Mar 15, 2004.

  1. dazerrackers

    dazerrackers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2004
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    England
    I have a problem with my quotas they are all set at 0 megabytes, when infact people are using more than '0' megabytes what is the command to run so i can fix this?
     
  2. ramprage

    ramprage Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2002
    Messages:
    667
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Canada
    /scripts/fixquotas

    :D
     
  3. dazerrackers

    dazerrackers Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2004
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    England
    I do that, it still dosen't work just says 'Quotas are now on
    using new and old quota support'
    The the cursor just twists around dosen't stop ?? what should i do now?
     
  4. dgbaker

    dgbaker Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2002
    Messages:
    2,578
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Toronto, Ontario Canada
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Wait, it can take a fair while for that process to finish. Patience may be the key.
     
  5. isnoop

    isnoop Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2003
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
Loading...

Share This Page