The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

reseller center bandwidth

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by flipper, Jan 5, 2005.

  1. flipper

    flipper Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2002
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    We have a server running 9.9.9-current_81 that is showing 0 bandwidth for all sites in the reseller center. If you view the bandwidth usage in the root WHM, it's showing the bandwidth used by the accounts normally. It shows the total bandwidth used by the reseller under Account Information View Bandwidth Usage correctly. The reseller center does still show last month's bandwidth usage correctly also. Any ideas on how we can get the reseller center to display the bandwidth information that the account information section shows?
     
  2. 000000000

    000000000 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2004
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Showing the same problem on my servers. Running C81 too.
     
  3. minotauro

    minotauro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2004
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Hello,

    I have this problem too and already open a ticket to cPanel Support (without reply).

    Regards,
    Minotauro.
     
  4. srs

    srs Registered

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2003
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Same problem here, Reseller centre stats show no bandwidth usage

    WHM 9.9.9 cPanel 9.9.9-R70
    RedHat 9 i686 - WHM X v3.1.0
     
  5. dezignguy

    dezignguy Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2004
    Messages:
    534
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    check the changelog... looks like there was a fix for this done...

    you'll likely have to update to edge to get it though.
     
  6. christiank

    christiank Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2004
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    So that means that all the bandwidth used since the 1st is pretty much free? *sigh* Anyone upgraded to edge to see if this is fixed?
     
  7. Sutre24

    Sutre24 Registered

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2005
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    same problem here same version!
    Whats going on?What is the fix or is there one
     
  8. juba

    juba Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2004
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I need the fix too, thanks.
     
  9. Pollie

    Pollie Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2002
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Some follow-up?

    Hello

    Some fix hanging around or still a glitch?

    :-(
    Paula
     
  10. juba

    juba Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2004
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    any news for this ? This is a good tool for monitoring our resellers but with this problem its no use, thanks.
     
  11. christiank

    christiank Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2004
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    If you want it fixed, upgrade to edge build. This is an imperfect build, but it works.
     
  12. juba

    juba Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2004
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Another way?

    Is there another way to fix this? Thanks, JB
     
  13. oshs

    oshs Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2004
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Is there a way of fixing this using Stable build? Maybe force install CPanel?
     
  14. juba

    juba Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2004
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    found a way

    I found that going to view bandwidth then clicking on the check icon that means reseller, then it tells the amount of bandwidth of the accounts the reseller has and the total, hope this helps, take care,
     
Loading...

Share This Page