Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

rrdtoll bandwidth graphs are not working

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Radio_Head, Mar 8, 2003.

  1. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    rrdtoll bandwidth graphs are not working on my box (they sign 0 traffic).

    Anyone has the same problem ?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    Anyone ??
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. dgbaker

    dgbaker Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2002
    Messages:
    2,574
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    343
    Location:
    Toronto, Ontario Canada
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    On the initial page ours is blank, but subsequent pages for each name is showing fine.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    rrdtool never worked for me and on subsequent pages
    I can see only 0 and 1 values (on the text table) .

    Anyone has my problem ?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. JustinK

    JustinK Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2001
    Messages:
    251
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    We're having random accounts that show nothing on the first page as dgbaker said, but beyond that the graphs appear to be working. SMTP & POP3 don't seem to be recording or at least showing up either. :|

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number:
     
  6. cPanelNick

    cPanelNick Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    3,483
    Likes Received:
    31
    Trophy Points:
    158
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Make sure you aren't missing libpng or something

    ldd /usr/local/cpanel/3rdparty/bin/rrdtool

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number:
     
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice