The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

/scripts/easyapache and cpanel

Discussion in 'EasyApache' started by Valuehosted, Jun 19, 2003.

  1. Valuehosted

    Valuehosted Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2002
    Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Sweden
    Hey Guys,

    I need to do a /scripts/easyapache but all I'm getting is this.


    and it keeps going - is this just me and my server or are their update servers down?

    --Tone

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number: 16286

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number: 16286
     
  2. nocwiz

    nocwiz Registered

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2003
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    It's doing it to me too.

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number:
     
  3. bitstream

    bitstream Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2003
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Las Vegas, NV
    make that 3 of us - anyone have any ideas?

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number:
     
  4. SoftmegUK

    SoftmegUK Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2002
    Messages:
    372
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    UK
    The server for layer1 and layer2 is down, thats why it isnt working :)

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number:
     
  5. Valuehosted

    Valuehosted Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2002
    Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Sweden
    cpanel tech reply:

    The datacenter that houses layer1 is currently having some routing issues. They assure is it will be resolved shortly.
    --
    Eric Gregory
    cPanel Support Staff
    Berwick, PA Office

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number:
     
Loading...

Share This Page