The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

space used

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Born2Kill, Jan 26, 2004.

  1. Born2Kill

    Born2Kill Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2004
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    localhost or dev/null
    space used is refresh only when i do /scripts/fixquotas ?
    by default is that set to whm do or not ?
     
    #1 Born2Kill, Jan 26, 2004
    Last edited: Jan 26, 2004
  2. Born2Kill

    Born2Kill Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2004
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    localhost or dev/null
    can anyone help ?
     
  3. ciphervendor

    ciphervendor Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2002
    Messages:
    1,052
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Sounds like you don't have the correct quota support built into your kernel. Make sure that you have both the new & old support built in and then quota support will most likely work.
     
Loading...

Share This Page