The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Subdomain Bandwidth Reporting 0's

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Marty, Mar 7, 2003.

  1. Marty

    Marty Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2001
    Messages:
    630
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    I use the bluelagoon theme for my clients. Under the stats section there is a bandwidth link. My clients are reporting that since the upgrade to Cpanel 6, all subdomains are reporting 0 bandwidth. I have confirmed this to be true on my hosting company site also. Has anybody else seen this? Is there a fix?
     
  2. web12

    web12 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2002
    Messages:
    240
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hi, yes...

    I have just discovered this too... Has anyone fixed this yet?
     
  3. Juanra

    Juanra Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2001
    Messages:
    777
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Spain
  4. Website Rob

    Website Rob Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2002
    Messages:
    1,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    Alberta, Canada
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Some stats to go by.

    I was using E104 and was the same problem with Data Transfer for Sub-domains not showing. Just now upgraded to E106 and problem still there 'but' I'm presuming from now on, Data Transfer will show. Shall have to keep my eye on it.

    Also noticed the upgrade overwrote my corrections -- so the Logo would show in Bluelagoon. So now that doesn't work again and I sure wish, DarkOrb would make sure new features actually work, before including them. Sigh...
     
  5. jmc67

    jmc67 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2002
    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I'm using the latest stable build S109 and subdomains are still showing 0 bandwidth usage. :confused:
     
  6. Dataphd

    Dataphd Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2003
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I know this is an old thread, but

    I seem to be having that problem now. All subdomains are showing 0 usage for bandwidth??

    IS there a fix for this? if it is working then any idea how I can fix mine?

    I have one customer that has 8 sub domains and he is trying to find out which one is using all the bandwidth.

    I was looking at the logs for the sub domains and they are all empty? As if nothing is being looged for the subdomains.

    Any help would be great.

    Thanks
     
    #6 Dataphd, Jan 17, 2004
    Last edited: Jan 17, 2004
Loading...

Share This Page