The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

suspended account show nothing

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by sodapopinski, Mar 27, 2002.

  1. sodapopinski

    sodapopinski Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2001
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I have already suspend several accounts, but when I click 'List suspended accounts' link, it show nothing. Just blank page with header 'Suspended accounts'

    I tried several times and have no luck yet.

    Any idea to fix this?

    thx
     
  2. rpmws

    rpmws Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2001
    Messages:
    1,824
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    back woods of NC, USA
    same here ..might be IE problem.
     
  3. Chuck

    Chuck Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2001
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Same problem here, using either IE or Netscape so it's not browser specific.
     
  4. iggy

    iggy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2002
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Same here
     
  5. testudo

    testudo Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2002
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    me too.

    has anyone filed a bug report?
     
  6. awsol

    awsol cPanel Test Bitch

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2002
    Messages:
    591
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Boston MA
    If Nick doesn't respond tonight I will let him know about this tommorow.
     
  7. awsol

    awsol cPanel Test Bitch

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2002
    Messages:
    591
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Boston MA
    Nick fixed it this morning. Let me know if everything is back to normal. Thanks a lot.
     
  8. alchiba

    alchiba Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2001
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    4.7.0-11 seems to have done the trick!
     
  9. Castlemelody

    Castlemelody Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2002
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hi!

    I have just experienced this problem too about an hour ago. It seems that it is caused by a caching thing of your ISP's proxy (correct me if I am wrong). Luckily, I have several dial-up accounts. So I disconnect and connect to a new ISP and then check back again. It is working fine after that.

    Or is it because of the fix?

    :)
     
Loading...

Share This Page