The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

The domain already exists in the Apache configuration.

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by sanjay togadiya, Jul 28, 2015.

  1. sanjay togadiya

    sanjay togadiya Registered

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hi,

    I have my own server. There was two cpanel login id.

    1. for us
    2. for our client web “example.com”

    Now problem is that we want want "onlinetest.example.com" subdomain into 2 cpanel login but onlinetest web data located into 1 cpanel login, so, how to link both
     
    #1 sanjay togadiya, Jul 28, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 28, 2015
  2. ModServ

    ModServ Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2006
    Messages:
    332
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Egypt
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Please elaborate, To be honest I didn't know what you want to do.
     
  3. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,811
    Likes Received:
    672
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello :)

    Could you elaborate a little more on this configuration? For instance, are you looking for two separate cPanel logins to the same account? If so, that's not possible at this time.

    Thank you.
     
Loading...

Share This Page