Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Transfer tool

Discussion in 'Data Protection' started by mahdy_sharifi, Mar 28, 2015.

  1. mahdy_sharifi

    mahdy_sharifi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello :

    My transfer tool not show remote server account .
    please see screen attach

    - Removed -

    Regards
     
    #1 mahdy_sharifi, Mar 28, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 28, 2015
  2. 24x7ss

    24x7ss Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2014
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    First of all I am unable to see attachment. Also, make sure you have added both the server IP's in firewall.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. mahdy_sharifi

    mahdy_sharifi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    File Attached
    IP Already in firewall.
     

    Attached Files:

  4. mahdy_sharifi

    mahdy_sharifi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    nobody can help me ? this is urgent issue .
     
  5. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    16,526
    Likes Received:
    429
    Trophy Points:
    583
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    If it's urgent, you might want to consider opening a ticket to cPanel Technical Support.

    Looks to me like you've got some corruption issues somewhere. Have you tried forcing an update to that server?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. mahdy_sharifi

    mahdy_sharifi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2012
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hi :
    server update without problem.
     
  7. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Technical Support Community Manager
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    45,238
    Likes Received:
    1,940
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Hello,

    Could you open a support ticket using the link in my signature so we can take a closer look? You can post the ticket number here so we can update this thread with the outcome.

    Thank you.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice