Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

when : easyapache with php 4.3.10 ?!

Discussion in 'EasyApache' started by bman, Dec 20, 2004.

  1. bman

    bman Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2003
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    when will easyapache have php 4.3.10
    beacuse it only builds with 4.3.9
    thanks
     
  2. casey

    casey Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2003
    Messages:
    2,303
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    191
    What option are you choosing? It's in easyapache already.
     
  3. iCARus

    iCARus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2003
    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    PHP 4.3.10 is allready in easyapache. But you must enter 6 option and deselect 4.3.9 and select 4.3.10.

    Regards.
     
  4. bman

    bman Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2003
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    oh i normaly select option 5
    if i go in option 6 and only change php will that be like option 5 ?
    thanks
     
  5. iCARus

    iCARus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2003
    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    I've never used 5... but in option 6 go thru all modules and select all what you need and everything will be ok. Works great.
     
  6. bman

    bman Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2003
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    i should only select only one of these right ?
    suEXEC Module
    PHP suEXEC Support

    when i only select PHP suEXEC Support and build i cant see php in shell
    when i type php -v
    nothing shows up
     
  7. bman

    bman Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2003
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    found the problem
    i had to re install mmcache
     
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice