The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

WHM isnt counting bandwidth anymore

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Xanthate, Apr 4, 2004.

  1. Xanthate

    Xanthate Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2003
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    This month its showing everyones bandwith usage at zero why is it doing this? Its been like this for a few days now... I thought it updated every 24 hours??!! Whats going on?

    *edit* Odd, now all of a sudden two of the sites that I have on my server have the bandwidth calculated, but the rest dont??? This is soooo wierd *edit*
     
    #1 Xanthate, Apr 4, 2004
    Last edited: Apr 4, 2004
  2. Xanthate

    Xanthate Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2003
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Looks like its beggining to update them now... but why so long?
     
  3. cem

    cem Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2004
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    same problem here - works for some accounts and for some it just stays at 0 (while i'm sure it's wrong!)
     
  4. |Noname|

    |Noname| Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2003
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    The same here.
    Please, we need a fix asap.
     
  5. cem

    cem Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2004
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Anyone else with the same problem or anyone knows how to fix this as it seems others dont have any problems..
     
  6. darksen

    darksen Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2003
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    same here. zero bandwidth usage for 8 days already. how to fix it?
     
  7. cem

    cem Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2004
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    guess not
     
  8. ivaserver

    ivaserver Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2002
    Messages:
    111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    still no fix?
     
  9. cem

    cem Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2004
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I deleted my audit_log and that fixed the problem, it was too big .. I now do a logrotate on audit_log as it gets up to 1GB a DAY!

    So, just remove the audit_log file (if it's 2GB or so)
     
Loading...

Share This Page