The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

WHM not showing disk usage

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Wicked, Mar 29, 2008.

  1. Wicked

    Wicked Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2006
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    What can I do if my WHM is not showing disk usage?
     
  2. hostmedic

    hostmedic Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2003
    Messages:
    559
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Washington Court House, Ohio, United States
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    run quota check

    run the quota check is the first place i would look.

    Try

    /scripts/fixquotas

    then if that does not work try

    /scripts/upcp --force
     
  3. Wicked

    Wicked Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2006
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    what does /scripts/upcp --force

    NM it forces a Cpanel update.

    Thanks for the help
     
    #3 Wicked, Mar 29, 2008
    Last edited: Mar 29, 2008
Loading...

Share This Page