Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

WHM signup script shows no packages

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by walter, Aug 14, 2001.

  1. walter

    walter Registered

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2001
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    301
    I want to use the WHM signup script
    named \"setup\" to automate the signup
    process.
    Everything seems to work fine, the accounts
    are setup and \"list accounts\" shows
    the correct values (quota and so on)
    BUT not the packages!
     
  2. Brownie

    Brownie Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2001
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    I think you will need to talk to andrew at nixt.org as he wrote the script
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. n2nis

    n2nis Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2001
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    306
    Is that the signup.cgi that I saw in whm? or did you actually get it from nixt.org
     
  4. Brad

    Brad Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2001
    Messages:
    231
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    We have the same problem with the script from VenturesOnline, they said that the newer one works fine but when asked how to get the newer one, it\'s not available yet.


    [quote:abbd8e0a8a]I want to use the WHM signup script
    named \"setup\" to automate the signup
    process.
    Everything seems to work fine, the accounts
    are setup and \"list accounts\" shows
    the correct values (quota and so on)
    BUT not the packages! [/quote:abbd8e0a8a]
     
  5. idn

    idn Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2001
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    306
    what is the exact url to signup.cgi? so i just use basic fields like?username&password=?

    is there a how-to somewhere?
     
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice