Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

WHM Web UI is corrupted.

Discussion in 'User Experience' started by Aref Khandan, Dec 3, 2017.

  1. Aref Khandan

    Aref Khandan Registered

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Hamburg
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hi
    its about a week that two of our Cpanel/WHM servers has got a UI problem.
    the WHM web ui is really messed, and stopped our staff from configuring the servers.
    but the cpanel ui for the end users works fine.
    screenshot attached....
     

    Attached Files:

  2. HostingH

    HostingH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2008
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    68
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Try to run upcp and make sure that it gets completed without any errors. Further check cpanel access/logs there you will get clue about it.
     
  3. Aref Khandan

    Aref Khandan Registered

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Hamburg
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Thanks bro, but /scripts/upcp didn't worked. and there is no error or warning in log.
    even i tried restarting whole the server after update.
     
  4. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    16,071
    Likes Received:
    348
    Trophy Points:
    433
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Have you tried another browser?
     
  5. cPanelAdamF

    cPanelAdamF cPanel Product Owner
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2013
    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Location:
    Houston TX
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Twitter:
    Forcibly refresh your browser window. It's likely that you've just recently updated to v66 or v68 where we've removed the frames in the WHM interface. I suspect that your browser is attempting to use the previous stylesheets from a past version of cPanel & WHM on a newer version.
     
  6. Aref Khandan

    Aref Khandan Registered

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Hamburg
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    thanks for your answers, i tried everything about browsers.
     
  7. Aref Khandan

    Aref Khandan Registered

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Hamburg
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Upgrading Cpanel version to newest one, Solved the problem.
     
Loading...

Share This Page