Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

WHM without logout option?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by jdonoso, Aug 20, 2007.

  1. jdonoso

    jdonoso Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2004
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    The Third Rock from The Sun!
    Any ideas if this is how WHM11 should look like? With half the screen cut and no logout option with all the icons lined up vertically?

    Please share your thoughts with me.

    Thank you,
     

    Attached Files:

    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. jdonoso

    jdonoso Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2004
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    The Third Rock from The Sun!
    Apparently, WHM wasn't tested with firefox... When I load it in Internet Explorer 7, it loads fine :P
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. Empyrium

    Empyrium Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    i'm currently using firefox too , but nothing like that o_O
     
  4. SuperBaby

    SuperBaby Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2003
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Location:
    Thailand
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    Twitter:
    Exactly the same thing happened to me immediately after upgrading. But after I refreshed the page, everything is OK. I use FireFox2.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. cPanelNick

    cPanelNick Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    30
    Trophy Points:
    158
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Just clear your cache :) You probably just have the cpanel 10.x css file cached.
     
  6. jdonoso

    jdonoso Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2004
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    The Third Rock from The Sun!
    You were right... That "fixed it" :P
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice