Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Whm ?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Mike1984, May 4, 2003.

  1. Mike1984

    Mike1984 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2003
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    USA
    Hi,

    How would I make my domain WHM with the addons, my host is RackShack.

    Heres the pic of what I am getting -

    [​IMG]

    Heres what I want it to look like -

    [​IMG]

    Please help me.

    Thank you,
    Mike1984
     
  2. SoftmegUK

    SoftmegUK Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2002
    Messages:
    372
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    Location:
    UK
    The first picture is of a reseller account with no featured enabled on it, if you have root access go into your reseller area in WHM and add these features./...
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. Mike1984

    Mike1984 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2003
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    USA
    Ok, How would I enable that, I dont understand?

    Please help me.

    Thank you,
    Mike1984
     
  4. PWSowner

    PWSowner Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2001
    Messages:
    2,948
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    343
    Location:
    ON, Canada
    Go to "Reseller Center" and choose "Edit Reseller Privileges/Nameservers".
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice