The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Wordpress

Discussion in 'Discusión en Español' started by merri, Feb 4, 2011.

  1. merri

    merri Registered

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hola,
    LLevo varios dias liada con la instalacion del Wordpress.
    Ya tengo todo hecho pero cuando me meto en mi dominio me sale una pagina de cdpanel que dice esto:

    If you feel you have reached this page in error, please contact the web site owner:
    webmaster@meridominia.x10.mx

    It may be possible to restore access to this site by following these instructions for clearing your dns cache.

    If you are the web site owner, it is possible you have reached this page because:

    * The IP address has changed.
    * There has been a server misconfiguration.
    * The site may have been moved to a different server.

    If you are the owner of this website and were not expecting to see this page, please contact your hosting provider.

    Ya he hecho lo de la DNS Y NADA, NO SE QUE HACER!!!
    Gracias.
     
  2. cPanelMarlon

    cPanelMarlon Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Toronto, Houston
  3. merri

    merri Registered

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Si. pero tengo una duda, el cdpanel que tengo instalado es el cdpanel accelerated 2, cuando entro en https: / tickets.cpanel.net / / presente / in...eqtype entradas, en Presentación Solicitud de Apoyo me dice que elija mi producto y no se a cual corresponde......

    Y otra pregunta: yo tengo windows 7, el cdpanel acelerated 2, dice que su sistema operativo es Linux! Yo no tengo Linux, puede ser el causante de mi problema??

    El Enkompass tiene un Operating System:Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. Yo tengo el WINDOWS 7.
    QUE HAGO??

    Saludos
     
  4. cPanelMarlon

    cPanelMarlon Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Toronto, Houston
    Buenas,

    Disculpa la demora, En este caso lo que tienes que hacer es lo siguiente Donde dice Choose Your Product
    tiene la opcion de elejir Enkompass by cPanel. Windows Server 2008.

    Saludos,
     

Share This Page