Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

x3 Skin showing wrong...

Discussion in 'User Experience' started by TheGoldeagle, Jun 26, 2007.

  1. TheGoldeagle

    TheGoldeagle Registered

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2005
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    x3 skin is showing the wrong version of apache. I recently did an upgrade to apache 2.0 from 1.3. Yet x3 skin still is showing "Apache version 1.3.37 (Unix)".

    Screenshot:
    http://tge-studio.com/cpanelerror.JPG

    Thanks
    TGE
     
    #1 TheGoldeagle, Jun 26, 2007
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 27, 2007
  2. cPanelDavidG

    cPanelDavidG Technical Product Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    11,216
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    313
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    In case you didn't know, for some reason your image requires authentication for it to be viewed. You may want to post that image at a location that does not require authentication if you with for fellow community members to be able to view it :).
     
  3. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,772
    Likes Received:
    93
    Trophy Points:
    353
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Don't doubt you it shows the wrong Mysql Version too (no mysql 5)
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. GnomeyNewt

    GnomeyNewt Active Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2006
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    The Stars!
    It might be cached? Not sure. Try to wait 24 hours and see if it updates or maybe try to force a skin update.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,772
    Likes Received:
    93
    Trophy Points:
    353
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    don't think so then its been cached for more than a month other skins it displays correct version
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. jamieb

    jamieb Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    yes i have that does it show cpanel 10?
     
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice