The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

x3 Skin showing wrong...

Discussion in 'User Experience' started by TheGoldeagle, Jun 26, 2007.

  1. TheGoldeagle

    TheGoldeagle Registered

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2005
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    x3 skin is showing the wrong version of apache. I recently did an upgrade to apache 2.0 from 1.3. Yet x3 skin still is showing "Apache version 1.3.37 (Unix)".

    Screenshot:
    http://tge-studio.com/cpanelerror.JPG

    Thanks
    TGE
     
    #1 TheGoldeagle, Jun 26, 2007
    Last edited by a moderator: Jun 27, 2007
  2. cPanelDavidG

    cPanelDavidG Technical Product Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    11,279
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    In case you didn't know, for some reason your image requires authentication for it to be viewed. You may want to post that image at a location that does not require authentication if you with for fellow community members to be able to view it :).
     
  3. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    40
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Don't doubt you it shows the wrong Mysql Version too (no mysql 5)
     
  4. GnomeyNewt

    GnomeyNewt Active Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2006
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    The Stars!
    It might be cached? Not sure. Try to wait 24 hours and see if it updates or maybe try to force a skin update.
     
  5. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    40
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    don't think so then its been cached for more than a month other skins it displays correct version
     
  6. jamieb

    jamieb Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    yes i have that does it show cpanel 10?
     
Loading...

Share This Page